Foddy.Net

foddy.net
foddy receives about 6,489 unique visitors and 11,746 (1.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $51.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $119,126.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank foddy.net is ranked number 112,455 in the world and 0.00141% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.23.57.

About - Foddy.Net

WRITE article about foddy.net

How many visitors does foddy.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,489
Monthly Unique Visitors:
194,670
Daily Pageviews:
11,746 (1.81 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
112,455 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00141% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
773
Average Load Time:
(738 ms) 82 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.2%42.2%41282
United Kingdom 8.9%9.7%39428
Japan 6.8%3.4%76738
Canada 6.8%4.4%39569
France 6.2%17.3%39843
Turkey 6.1%5.3%34583
Germany 1.6%0.9%227039

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
foddy.net
100.00%100.00%2.2

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush foddy.net
Domain:
  foddy.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

foddy.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  252
Facebook shares:
  1,235
Facebook comments:
  863
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  2,350
Tweets:
  54
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,040
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much foddy.net can earn?

Website Value:
$119,126.88
Daily Revenue:
$51.92
Monthly Revenue:
$1,557.60
Yearly Revenue:
$18,950.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is foddy.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.23.57
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.23.57

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

ABOUT and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
TOOLS and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
FODDY.NET renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
GAMES renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
LITTLE MASTER CRICKET and 15 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
- ALL RIGHTS RESERVED and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
FODDY.NET renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://foddy.net/wp/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.0
http://foddy.net/wp/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://foddy.net/blog/">Blog</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://foddy.net/tools/">Tools</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://foddy.net/wp/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/sportsfriends.png could save 5.1KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://foddy.net/wp/wp-content/uploads/2010/10/getontop.png could save 1.8KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://foddy.net/wp/wp-content/uploads/2010/10/chic.png could save 881B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://foddy.net/wp/wp-content/uploads/2010/10/GIRP_icon.png could save 844B (14% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 702B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.foddy.net/ could save 702B (7% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did foddy.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:00:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de1baec2b505a4473c5a959c5b5d5b8eb1446476458; expires=Tue, 01-Nov-16 15:00:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.foddy.net; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.2.4
X-Pingback: http://foddy.net/wp/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:06:35 GMT
Vary: User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23f0b646a5a20166-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS edna.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS rob.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-09-18
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
foddy.net
3/53 Evans St
Brunswick, Victoria 3056
AU

Domain name: FODDY.NET


Administrative Contact:
Foddy, Bennett email
3/53 Evans St
Brunswick, Victoria 3056
AU
+61421760106
Technical Contact:
Foddy, Bennett email
3/53 Evans St
Brunswick, Victoria 3056
AU
+61421760106


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 08-Sep-2012.
Record expires on 19-Sep-2021.
Record created on 19-Sep-2003.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://tucowsdomains.com

Domain servers in listed order:
EDNA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
ROB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM


Domain status: ok

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FODDY.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: EDNA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 08-sep-2012
Creation Date: 18-sep-2003
Expiration Date: 18-sep-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 08 Jan 2013 15:11:40 UTC <<<
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
foddy.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.